?

Log in

ghetto fabulous is what we are's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
ghetto fabulous is what we are

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[11 Jun 2005|09:55pm]

taylah_____jane
sorry gals this community is dead. i know im a comod but im leaving. if someone wants to start it back up again let me know ill help out because it was carolines community first and shes my friend so please inform me...but ya im out!



sorry bros♥
spoke out against their will

I have to leave [07 Jun 2005|11:10pm]

sweetcaroline15
Sorry i have no time for LJ anymore and it's kinda dead. If anyone wants the community, you can have it, otherwise im deleting it.
1 girls and boys spoke out against their will

New Kid <3 [01 Jun 2005|08:02pm]

thenightyoudied
New kid.Collapse )
8 girls and boys spoke out against their will

THEME! ?? [31 May 2005|08:36pm]

al_ka_pwn
[ mood | a penguin with horns lol ]

k
so hows about everyone posts some pictures of shit they do outside


sound like a plan?

3 girls and boys spoke out against their will

[29 May 2005|11:22pm]
surebob_britt55
Hola fellow members!
Well, I am a "new" member here at love_____affair!!
Well, I kind of noticed htat this isnt the most "active" community in the world, so I would like to make a suggestion. Maybe, we should start a scavenger hunt or themes to get us more active? Member of hte month, reject of the month? I don know stuff like that.
I will try to get more people to apply to this community.
Goodbye.
--Britt--
5 girls and boys spoke out against their will

newkid [25 May 2005|05:07pm]

ladii_x_pimp
New kid.Collapse )
5 girls and boys spoke out against their will

New Kid (in town?) [23 May 2005|09:32pm]
surebob_britt55
New kid.Collapse )
10 girls and boys spoke out against their will

app. [12 May 2005|09:58pm]
gahetto
[ mood | tired ]

ok, ive never applied for a rating community before, and i read the rules but im still confused. hopefully i did this right.
New kid.Collapse )

13 girls and boys spoke out against their will

hmmmm [07 May 2005|11:53pm]

al_ka_pwn
[ mood | contemplative ]

sooooo
this community is lively....

4 girls and boys spoke out against their will

new kid [02 May 2005|11:29pm]

al_ka_pwn
New kid.Collapse )
6 girls and boys spoke out against their will

New Kid [02 May 2005|05:03pm]

invisible_amye
[ mood | exhausted ]

New kid.Collapse )

4 girls and boys spoke out against their will

[01 May 2005|05:16pm]

sexandpearls
sorry guys i love you but this community isn't picking it's self up.
add me if you would like. and i'm happy to leave you guys the banner.
lots of love all the best
spoke out against their will

[30 Apr 2005|06:31pm]

sexandpearls
many moodsCollapse )
spoke out against their will

new banner [29 Apr 2005|12:54am]

sexandpearls
alt

enjoy ♥
1 girls and boys spoke out against their will

[28 Apr 2005|03:15pm]

sweetcaroline15
umm okay so to all the mods. The pictures and all our junk is on a photobucket site.
The user id is: love____affair with only 4 underscores, and the password is loveaffair.
Use it for accepted pictures and junk just dont fuck it all up.
spoke out against their will

app. [21 Apr 2005|12:02am]

sexandpearls
New kid.Collapse )
3 girls and boys spoke out against their will

new kid. [02 Apr 2005|11:50pm]

kderose_69
New kid.Collapse )
5 girls and boys spoke out against their will

[23 Mar 2005|09:32pm]

taylah_____jane





sorry ladies and gents. gonna happen sometime...lol


now we gotta promote this biznatch.
spoke out against their will

[23 Mar 2005|06:39pm]

bfg89
1 girls and boys spoke out against their will

New kid [14 Mar 2005|08:16pm]

furiousrabidcow
[ mood | amused ]

New kid.Collapse )

4 girls and boys spoke out against their will

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]